M.G. v. T.G.
[…] Thus, the record does not show that the trial court intended to deviate from the required federal-minimum-wage default provision.

And although T.G. presented evidence that M.G. had access to a trust fund, he presented no evidence of any particular amount to which she had access, and he testified that whether M.G. could obtain money from the trust account depended on her mother. Even with T.G.'s assertion that M.G.'s mother would give her whatever she needed, the trial court still had no way to know how much trust money would be available to M.G. and when.

For this reason, Family Code Section 154.067, cited in T.G.'s brief, also does not apply to this record. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.067(a) (providing that trial court may, when appropriate, "assign a reasonable amount of deemed income attributable to assets that do not currently produce income" and if doing so must consider whether that property can be liquidated); L.A.-K., 596 S.W.3d at 398 ("[T]here is no basis in the record upon which the trial court could deem income attributable to Father's assets because there is no evidence of how much is in each fund and whether or under what