Metcalf v. Metcalf
[…] A motion for an appeal related attorney's fee must be made by a separately filed and labeled motion in the appellate court prior to issuance of mandate. The motion must state the statutory and decisional authority allowing the fee. See 12 O.S.§ 696.4(C).

Title 20 O.S. 2011 § 15.1 provides:

On any appeal to the Supreme Court, the prevailing party may petition the court for an additional attorney fee for the cost of the appeal. In the event the Supreme Court or its designee finds that the appeal is without merit, any additional fee may be taxed as costs.

Title 12 O.S. 2011 § 696.4 provides in pertinent part:

C. Except as provided in Subsection D of this section, an application for attorney fees for services performed on appeal shall be made to the appellate court by separate motion filed any time before issuance of mandate. The application shall cite authority for awarding attorney fees but shall not include evidentiary material concerning their amount. The appellate court shall decide whether to award attorney fees for services on appeal, and if fees are awarded, it shall remand the case to the trial court for a determination of their amount. The trial court's order determining the amount of fees is an appealable order.

Title 43 O.S. 2011 § 110(D) and (E) which provides:

D. Upon granting a decree of dissolution of marriage, annulment of a marriage, or legal separation, the court may require either party to pay such reasonable expenses of the other as may be just and proper under the circumstances.