NO. 14-19-00340-CV
[…] When orders do not dispose of all pending parties and claims, the orders remain interlocutory and unappealable until final judgment is rendered unless a statutory exception applies. Bally Total Fitness Corp. v. Jackson, 53 S.W.3d 352, 352 (Tex. 2001); Jack B. Anglin Co., Inc. v. Tipps, 842 S.W.2d 266, 272 (Tex. 1992) (orig. proceeding). The order granting Dr. Mann's motion to dismiss is interlocutory in that is does not dispose of all pending parties. Unless a statutory exception applies, the order may not be appealed. See Bally Total Fitness, 53 S.W.3d at 352.
Section 51.014 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code permits an interlocutory appeal from an interlocutory order that "(9) denies all or part of the relief sought by a motion under Section 74.351(b), except that an appeal may not be taken from an order granting an extension under Section 74.351"; or "(10) grants relief sought by a motion under Section 74.351(l)." Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 51.014. Appellant does not attempt to invoke this court's jurisdiction under section 51.014. Therefore, no statutory exception applies to appellant's appeal.