No. 1943, CA 9782
[…] Petitioner states the proposition, but cites no authority and offers little argument in support of the contention. Neither statute nor regulation requires such an affirmative disclosure in the order.
Judicial review of prison disciplinary rules is set forth in ORS 421.195:
"* * * The court may affirm, reverse or remand the order on the same basis as provided in paragraphs (a) to (d) of subsection (8) of ORS 183.482. * * *"
ORS 183.482(8) provides:
"The court may affirm, reverse or remand the order. The court shall reverse or remand the order only if it finds:
"(a) The order to be unlawful in substance or procedure, but error in procedure shall not be cause for reversal or remand unless the court shall find that substantial rights of the petitioner were prejudiced thereby; or
"(b) The statute, rule or order to be unconstitutional; or
"(c) The rule which the order enforces or upon which the order is based or dependent, is invalid under the provisions of subsection (3) of ORS 183.400; or