Medina v. Barnhart
[…] Cicarell are based on an incomplete record of plaintiff's mental health problems. Id. at 14.

Second, the ALJ failed to seek clarification from plaintiff's treating physician, Dr. Parola, as to plaintiff's physical limitations. Where an ALJ finds inconsistencies in a treating physician's report(s), he bears an affirmative duty to seek clarification. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(e)(1) (providing that the SSA "will seek additional evidence or clarification from [a] medical source when the report from [the]medical source contains a conflict or ambiguity that must be resolved"); see also Rosa, 168 F.3d at 79 (" `[I]f an ALJ perceives inconsistencies in a treating physician's reports, the ALJ bears an affirmative duty to seek out more information from the treating physician and to develop the administrative record accordingly' " (quoting Hartnett v.