J-A30018-19 No. 802 MDA 2019
[…] Section 5323 of the Act provides for the following types of awards:
(a) Types of award.—After considering the factors set forth in section 5328 (relating to factors to consider when awarding custody), the court may award any of the following types of custody if it in the best interest of the child:
23 Pa.C.S. § 5323. "Shared physical custody" means "[t]he right of more than one individual to assume physical custody of the child, each having significant periods of physical custodial time with the child." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(a). "Primary physical custody" means "[t]he right to assume physical custody of the child for the majority of time." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(a).(1) Shared physical custody.
(2) Primary physical custody.
(3) Partial physical custody.
(4) Sole physical custody.
(5) Supervised physical custody.
(6) Shared legal custody.
(7) Sole legal custody.