McDowra v. State
[…] Id. (citing Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 46B.003(b)).

"The same standard applies to a revocation hearing." Lindsey v. State, 310 S.W.3d 186, 188 (Tex. App.-Amarillo 2010, no pet.) (citing McDaniel v. State, 98 S.W.3d 704, 710 (Tex. Crim. App. 2003)).

"If evidence suggesting the defendant may be incompetent to stand trial comes to the attention of the trial court, the [trial] court on its own motion shall suggest that the defendant may be incompetent to stand trial." Id. (citing Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 46B.004(b)). "On suggestion that the defendant may be incompetent to stand trial, the [trial] court shall determine by informal inquiry whether there is some evidence from any source that would support a finding that the defendant may be incompetent to stand trial." Id. (citing Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 46B.004(c)).