NO. 2015-CV-00382
[…] The flaw in Matthew and Patrick's argument is that by dissolving and revoking the dissolution, all they accomplished is causing the business to operate as it had before. RSA 304-C:130, IV(a) provides, "When a revocation of a dissolution becomes effective under paragraph I . . . the limited liability company shall be deemed to have carried on its business as if the dissolution had never occurred."
If the "dissolution had never occurred," then the LLC's Certificate of Formation would still be extant and would still provide that the LLC shall continue for a term of 20 years "unless sooner or terminated or continued pursuant to the further terms of this agreement."