McClanahan v. Kelly
[…] (Id. ¶ 46) In support of this allegation, McClanahan has attached to the Complaint a copy of a September 1, 2009 certificate of disposition; that document states, in part, that

on 08/14/2009 the above action was dismissed and all pending criminal charges related to this action were also dismissed by the Honorable Torres, R[,] then a judge of this court.
. . . .
The above mentioned dismissal is a termination of the criminal action in favor of the accused and pursuant to Section 160.60 of the Criminal Procedure Law "the arrest and prosecution shall be deemed a nullity and the accused shall be restored, in contemplation of law, to the status occupied before the arrest and prosecution."
(Cmplt. (Dkt. No. 1), Ex. 1)

McClanahan filed his complaint in this action on July 10, 2012. (Cmplt. (Dkt. No. 1)) Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 1983, McClanahan brings claims for false arrest, malicious prosecution, unlawful search, and excessive force.