McCallie Chiropractic v. Dinsmore
[…] Such forwarded report shall exclude automobile liability insurance information. Copies of any written reports of a motor vehicle accident investigated by the department which are on file in the various district offices of the Tennessee highway patrol shall be made available for inspection by the parties hereinabove set forth . . . . (Emphasis added).

T.C.A. § 55-10-111 provides in pertinent part as follows:

* * *

(c) The commissioner may suspend the license or permit to drive and any nonresident operating privileges of any person failing to report an accident as herein provided until such report has been filed, and the commissioner may extend such suspension not to exceed thirty (30) days. A person failing to make a required report commits a Class C misdemeanor.

T.C.A. § 55-10-114 provides in pertinent part as follows: