Court of Appeals Case No. 21A-CR-1066
[…] Walker v. State , 998 N.E.2d 724, 726 (Ind. 2013). Instead, we consider all of the evidence, and any reasonable inferences that may be drawn therefrom, in a light most favorable to the verdict. Id. We will uphold the conviction " ‘if there is substantial evidence of probative value supporting each element of the crime from which a reasonable trier of fact could have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.’ " Id. (quoting Davis v. State , 813 N.E.2d 1176, 1178 (Ind. 2004) ).
[12] The State alleged that McCall violated Indiana Code section 35-48-4-2(a)(2)(C), which provides in relevant part that: "A person who possesses, with intent to deliver ... a controlled substance, pure or adulterated, classified in schedule I, II, or III ... commits dealing in a schedule I, II, or III controlled substance[.]" The offense is a Level 2 felony if the controlled substance is at least twenty-eight grams. See I.C. § 35-48-4-2(f)(1).