McAnally v. Commonwealth
[…] (R.R. at 24a.) The Estate evicted Miller from the Property on October 1, 2013, pursuant to an alias writ of possession. McAnally was aware of the eviction because he was the one upon whom the alias writ of possession was served at the Property on that date. The Estate would not allow McAnally to remove his equipment from the Property, and he filed a replevin action (Replevin Action) in order to retrieve that equipment. (Replevin Action ¶¶ 21-24.)

26 Pa. C.S. § 902. Section 902 of the Code states, in relevant part:

(a) Reasonable expenses incurred.--
(1) A displaced person shall be reimbursed for reasonable expenses incurred in moving the displaced person and the person's family and for the removal, transportation and reinstallation of personal property.
(i) Receipts shall be prima facie evidence of incurred reasonable moving expenses.