McAnally v. Commonwealth
[…] (POs ¶¶ 25-54.) McAnally filed an answer in opposition to the POs (Answer) that denied the POs' averments on May 4, 2015.

Pursuant to Section 504(d)(1) of the Code, "[a]ny objection to the appointment of viewers may be raised by preliminary objections filed within 30 days after receipt of notice of the appointment of viewers." 26 Pa. C.S. § 504(d)(1).

Common pleas issued a Rule to Show Cause on May 18, 2015, as to why the relief requested by the Department should not be granted, returnable May 28, 2015. On June 25, 2015, common pleas held oral argument on the POs and McAnally's Petition.