NUMBER 13-10-233-CR
[…] State, 125 S.W.3d 436, 443 (Tex. Crim. App. 2002).
A person commits the offense of sexual assault if the person intentionally or knowingly (1) "causes the penetration of the anus or sexual organ of another person by any means, without that person's consent," (2) "causes the penetration of the mouth of another person by the sexual organ of the actor, without that person's consent," or (3) "causes the sexual organ of another person, without that person's consent, to contact or penetrate the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of another person, including the actor[.]" TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.011 (a)(1)(A)-(C). "A sexual assault under Subsection (a)(1) is without the consent of the other person if: (1) the actor compels the other person to submit or participate by the use of physical force or violence . . . ." Id. § 22.011(b)(1).