May v. Klinedinst
[…] Woloszyn v. County of Lawrence, 396 F.3d 314, 319 (3d Cir. 2005).

In this case, Plaintiff alleges that his procedural right to due process was violated by Defendant Klinedinst, the Pennsylvania Department of Transportation (“PennDOT”), and two PennDOT employees (Regina Jackson-Dunbar and Yassmin Gramian). Plaintiff has not alleged, however, that he utilized the available state processes that are available to him.

When a driver's license is suspended under 75 Pa. C.S. § 1547(b)(3), the driver has the “same right of appeal as provided for in cases of suspension for other reasons.” See also 75 Pa. C.S. § 1550 (providing that any person whose driver's license has been “cancelled, . . . suspended, revoked or disqualified by the department shall have the right to appeal to the court vested with jurisdiction of such appeals”). The Pennsylvania Courts of Common Pleas have jurisdiction of appeals from final orders issued by PennDOT. 42 Pa. C.S. § 933(a)(1)(ii).