Matthew W. v. Kijakazi
[…] This was a clear and convincing reason, supported by substantial evidence, to reject Plaintiff's symptom claims.

3. Failure to Cooperate

The ALJ found Plaintiff did not cooperate with the Agency's process as he failed to attend a consultative examination. Tr. 15. If a claimant does not have a “good reason” for failing to take part in a consultative examination, then the adjudicator may make a negative disability determination based solely on this failure to take part in the process. 20 C.F.R. § 416.918(a) (“If you are applying for benefits and do not have a good reason for failing or refusing to take part in a consultative examination or test which we arrange for you to get information we need to determine your disability or blindness, we may find that you are not disabled.”). The ALJ must consider the claimant's physical, mental, educational and linguistic limitations in determining whether the claimant had a good reason for failing to cooperate by not attending a consultative examination. Id.