applying the definition of "interested persons" to determine if a person was an "interested party" under A.R.S. § 14-7201
[…] These include, but are not limited to, proceedings to:
* * * * * *
3. Ascertain beneficiaries, determine any question arising in the administration or distribution of any trust including questions of construction of trust instruments, instruct trustees and determine the existence or nonexistence of any immunity, power, privilege, duty or right.
We disagree.
The general definition of interested persons for Title 14 is contained in A.R.S. § 14-1201 which provides that "* * * [t]he meaning as it relates to particular persons may vary from time to time and must be determined according to the particular purposes of, and matter involved in, any proceeding."
We have found no Arizona cases or cases in any other jurisdiction dealing with a similar issue of standing. Therefore, we turn to the Restatement of Trusts (2nd) (1959) for guidance.
§ 200. Persons Other Than Beneficiaries