Matter of Epstein
[…] Section 1329 limits postconfirmation modification to 1) increase or reduce the amount of payments on claims of a particular class provided by the plan; 2) extend or reduce the time for such payments; or 3) alter the amount of the distribution to a creditor whose claim is provided for by the plan, to the extent necessary to take account of any payment of such claim other than under the plan. 11 U.S.C. § 1329(a).

Relevant to the case before this Court, § 1305(a)(1) provides that "[a] proof of claim may be filed by any entity that holds a claim against the debtor for taxes that become payable to a governmental unit while the case is pending." Additionally, when filed such a claim is then "allowed or disallowed under § 502." 11 U.S.C. § 1305(b). When proof of a claim is filed in accordance with the Code the "claim is deemed allowed unless a party in interest . . . objects." 11 U.S.C. § 502(a).