Mastronardo v. Mastronardo
[…] Husband is correct that the court's order does impose restrictions and additional responsibilities on Husband. However, the Divorce Code grants the courts full "equity power and jurisdiction" necessary to carry out the purpose of the statute. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides:

Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.—In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause.
23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f) (emphasis added).

Under section 3323(f), the trial court is authorized to enter orders requiring either party to act or refrain from acting as equity and justice require.