Massey v. 21st Century Centennial Ins. Co.
[…] (Id. at 2-3.) It further provides that this form must be provided to the insured by hand delivery or "[b]y mail with the first premium notice to a named insured. . . ." (Id. at 3.) Attached to Letter 121 are sample forms. (See id. at 6-9.)

Once an effective offer is made and the form is properly delivered to the insured, § 33-6-31d(c)-(d) provides the following:

[The] named insured shall complete, date and sign the form and return the form to the insurer within thirty days after receipt thereof. . . . Failure of the applicant or a named insured to return the form described in this section to the insurer as required by this section within the time periods specified in this section creates a presumption that such person received an effective offer of the optional coverages described in this section and that such person exercised a knowing and intelligent rejection of such offer. Such rejection is binding on all persons insured under the policy.
§ 33-6-31d(c)-(d).