No. 3:19-cv-00246 (JAM)
[…] " Doc. #14-2 at 22 (Tr. 21) (emphasis added); accord id. at 20 (Tr. 19) (describing "postural limits relat[ing] to his cancer /chemotherapy" and "medical limitations pertain[ing] to his ... respiratory precautions"). Likewise, at the hearing, the ALJ framed his hypotheticals to the vocational expert as describing a person limited to medium work, "only frequent postural activities, [and who] should have no more than occasional exposure to higher concentrations of dusts, fumes, gases, and the like," Doc. #14-4 at 95 (Tr. 790).
Postural precautions are non-exertional limitations. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(c)(vi) (describing non-exertional limitations as including, among other things, "difficulty performing the manipulative or postural functions of some work such as reaching, handling, stooping, climbing, crawling, or crouching"). So are environmental precautions.