Martin v. State
[…] Deputy Preator testified that appellant had a baggie containing a crystal-like rock substance in his pants pocket when he was searched, the testing of which revealed the substance to be 4.3995 grams of methamphetamine. Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State and considering only the evidence that supports the verdict, this testimony is sufficient proof of actual possession.

For his second point on appeal, appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support both convictions for possession of drug paraphernalia. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-64-443(b) (Repl. 2016) provides:

A person who uses or possesses with the purpose to use drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, or repack a controlled substance that is methamphetamine or cocaine upon conviction is guilty of a Class B felony.