Martin v. Astrue
[…] As Magistrate Judge Peebles correctly notes, the finding of one job is sufficient to show that the Commissioner demonstrated there is other work that Martin could perform. 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) (stating, "Work exists in the national economy when there is a significant number of jobs in one or more occupations . . ." (parenthesis omitted and emphasis added)). Here, Martin's claim that the vocational expert's testimony did not constitute substantial evidence supporting the ALJ's finding that other work existed for her is meritless.