Consolidated Case No. F076195 Consolidated Case No. F076261
[…] (Id., subd. (a).)
Finally, under section 6305, the court is precluded from issuing a mutual order enjoining the parties "from specific acts of abuse described in Section 6320 unless both of the following apply: [¶] (1) Both parties personally appear and each party presents written evidence of abuse or domestic violence in an application for relief . . . . [and] [¶] (2) The court makes detailed findings of fact indicating that both parties acted as a primary aggressor and that neither party acted primarily in self-defense." In the required primary aggressor analysis, "the court shall consider the provisions concerning dominant aggressors set forth in paragraph (3) of subdivision (c) of Section 836 of the Penal Code." (Id., subd. (b).)