Manchook v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Doc. 7, at 6. Manchook argues that the ALJ's failure to “mention her headaches/migraines was reversible error ... because it resulted in a[n] RFC finding that did not enjoy the support of substantial evidence.” Id.

Before considering Manchook's argument, it is necessary to discuss what Manchook doesn't argue.

Manchook doesn't allege that her headaches are a medically determinable impairment

At step two, an ALJ must evaluate whether a claimant has a “medically determinable impairment.” See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921. A medically determinable impairment “results from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques” and “must be established by objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source.” Id.