FSTCV156024936S
[…] Additional relevant statutes in determining this case are as follows. General Statutes § 46b-82(c) provides: " Any postjudgment procedure afforded by chapter 906 shall be available to secure the present and future financial interests of a party in connection with a final order for the periodic payment of alimony." General Statutes § 46b-84(a) similarly provides: " Upon or subsequent to the annulment or dissolution of any marriage or the entry of a decree of legal separation or divorce, the parents of a minor child of the marriage, shall maintain the child according to their respective abilities, if the