Maharaj v. Smith Ballooning, LLC
[…] Md. Comm'n on Hum. Rels. v. Downey Commc'ns, Inc., 110 Md.App. 493, 529 (1996) (quoting Consumer Prot. Div. v. Luskin's, Inc., 100 Md.App. 104, 113 (1994)).

In their brief, appellees also maintain that appellants must exhaust federal administrative remedies available through the FAA. Although the circuit court rejected this argument, "it is within our province to affirm the trial court if it reached the right result for the wrong reasons." Pope v. Bd. of Sch. Comm'rs of Balt. City, 106 Md.App. 578, 591 (1995). Although 49 U.S.C. § 46101 provides that "[a] person may file a complaint in writing with the Secretary of Transportation . . . about a person violating [the air commerce and safety statutes]," and an injunction may follow if a violation is found, appellants have not alleged any such violation.