Mahamud v. Dep't of Homeland Sec.
[…] See Teng v. Dist. Dir., U.S. Citizenship & Immigr. Servs., 820 F.3d 1106, 1110 (9th Cir. 2016) ("We agree with our colleagues in the Tenth Circuit that, "when Congress ended the jurisdiction of district courts to naturalize aliens, it necessarily ended the jurisdiction to exercise powers derivative of the power to naturalize, including the power . . . to modify naturalization documents."); McKenzie v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigr. Servs., 761 F.3d 1149, 1156 (10th Cir. 2014).

The USCIS can amend naturalization certificates under 8 C.F.R. § 338.5, which provides:

(a) Application. Whenever a Certificate of Naturalization has been delivered which does not conform to the facts shown on the application for naturalization, or a clerical error was made in preparing the certificate, an application for issuance of a corrected certificate may be filed, without fee, in accordance with the form instructions.
(b) Court-issued certificates.