Magpayo v. Walmart Inc.
[…] Plaintiffs did not identify any packaging or advertising statements that could shift the statement to an implied health claim. Id.; see also Gallagher v. Bayer, 2015 WL 4932292 (Aug. 18, 2015) (same). In Gallagher, however, I expressly noted that:

Plaintiffs apparently argue that the heart and immunity claims also violate 21 C.F.R. § 101.14(a)(1). Oppo. at 8 & fn. 43. But that regulation explains that “use Health claim means any claim made on the label or in labeling of a food, including a dietary supplement, that expressly or by implication, including ‘third party' references, written statements (e.g., a brand name including a term such as ‘heart'), symbols (e.g., a heart symbol), or vignettes, characterizes the relationship of any substance to a disease or health-related condition.” Plaintiffs do not allege that Bayer uses the term heart in its brand names or otherwise uses symbols or vignettes in conjunction with the Statements.
Gallagher v. Bayer AG, No. 14-CV-04601-WHO, 2015 WL 1056480, at *6 (N.D. Cal. Mar. 10, 2015).