Maga v. Ohio State Med. Bd.
[…] (13) A plea of guilty to, a judicial finding of guilt of, or a judicial finding of eligibility for intervention in lieu of conviction for, a misdemeanor involving moral turpitude[.]

{¶ 12} Maga was convicted under 26 U.S.C. 7203, "Willful failure to file a return, supply information, or pay tax." 26 U.S.C. 7203 reads:

Any person required under this title to pay any estimated tax or tax, or required by this title or by regulations made under authority thereof to make a return, keep any records, or supply any information, who willfully fails to pay such estimated tax or tax, make such return, keep such records, or supply such information, at the time or times required by law or regulations, shall, in addition to other penalties provided by law, be guilty of a misdemeanor[.]