NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] has been codified in the LPS Act, Article 7, in sections 5325.2 and 5332. Section 5325.2 provides that those ‘subject to detention pursuant to Section 5150, 5250, 5260, or 5270.15 shall have the right to refuse treatment with antipsychotic medication subject to provisions set forth in this chapter.’ Section 5332, subdivision (b) provides that if a person exercises the right to refuse antipsychotic medication, that refusal can only be overridden ‘upon a determination of that person’s incapacity to refuse the treatment, in a hearing held for that purpose.’” (Qawi, supra, 32 Cal.4th at p. 18.) Section 5008 of the LPS Act defines “antipsychotic medication” as “any medication customarily prescribed for the treatment of symptoms of psychoses and other severe mental and emotional disorders.” (§ 5008, subd. (l).)