Lyssy v. State
[…] Specifically, Warden Tucker testified that Appellant was on a jet ski and doing donuts and jumping the wake of another moving boat in a dangerous manner. Because those undisputed facts are sufficient to establish reasonable suspicion to stop, resolution of whether Appellant's operation of the personal watercraft was before or after sunset would be immaterial. Issue one is overruled.

See Tex. Parks & Wild. Code Ann. § 31.106(a)(8) (West Supp. 2012) (providing that no person shall operate a personal watercraft "by jumping the wake of another vessel recklessly or unnecessarily close to that vessel . . . .")

BREATH TEST

Appellant next asserts the trial court erred by not permitting Appellant to testify that he refused a breath test because he wanted to have an administrative hearing on his license suspension.