Lyon Cnty. v. Arnett
[…] Id. (quoting City of N. Las Vegas v. Warburton, 127 Nev. 682, 686, 262 P.3d 715, 718 (2011)). "Substantial evidence exists if a reasonable person could find the evidence adequate to support the agency's conclusion." Id. (quoting Law Offices of Barry Levinson, P.C. v. Milko, 124 Nev. 355, 362, 184 P.3d 378, 384 (2008)). Further, we "will not reweigh the evidence or revisit an appeals officer's credibility determination." Id. (quoting City of Las Vegas v. Lawson, 126 Nev. 567, 571, 245 P.3d 1175, 1178 (2010)). Arnett's workplace injury is compensable under NRS 616C.175(1)

NRS 616C. 175(1) provides that injuries arising out of and in the course of employment which aggravate, precipitate, or accelerate a preexisting condition are generally compensable, "unless the insurer can, prove by a preponderance of the evidence that the subsequent injury is not a substantial contributing cause of the resulting condition." Here, the record supports that Arnett's total knee replacement was compensable under NRS 616C. 175(1) because his workplace injury exacerbated his potentially preexisting osteoarthritis and was a substantial contributing factor to his need for a total knee replacement.