Lynch v. Gonzalez
[…] With regard to Belleville, Defendants have asserted this Court has personal jurisdiction over Lynch via the implied consent statute, Section 18-109, "because this is a suit involv[ing] a dispute over rightful control of a Delaware limited liability company." They contend that Lynch's implied consent as a purported Belleville manager reaches the Proposed Sale.

Id. at *6.

Cornerstone Techs., LLC v. Conrad, 2003 WL 1787959, at *8 (Del. Ch. Mar. 31, 2003).

Countercl. ¶ 16.

Section 18-109(a) confers specific jurisdiction over Lynch in "in all civil actions or proceedings brought in the State of Delaware involving or relating to the business of the limited liability company or a violation by the manager . . . of a duty to the limited liability company or any member of the limited liability company." "The Court of Chancery has held that once jurisdiction is properly obtained over a non-resident director defendant pursuant to [an implied consent statute], such non-resident director is properly before the Court for any claims that are sufficiently related to the cause of action asserted