07-CV-2096 (ARR) (LB).
[…] A plaintiff may not assert Title VII or ADEA claims based on events transpiring more than 300 days prior to the filing of her EEOC charge. See 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(e)(1) ("in a case of an unlawful employment practice with respect to which the person aggrieved has initially instituted proceedings with a State or local agency with authority to grant or seek relief from such practice . . . [a] charge shall be filed by or on behalf of the person aggrieved within three hundred days after the alleged unlawful practice occurred"); 29 U.S.C. § 626(d)(2) ("no civil action may be commenced by an individual under this section until 60 days after a charge alleging unlawful discrimination has been filed with the Secretary.