Loyd v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Examining the totality of the medical records, Plummer's testimony, and the other evidence of record, there is no substantial evidence that supports the ALJ's characterization of Plummer's mental health.

v. Harmless Error

Lastly, the Commissioner contends that even if there was a mischaracterization of Plummer's mental health, it was just a harmless error. Doc. [#20] at Pg ID 1010. Here, the error is that the ALJ used the mischaracterization of Plummer's mental health in constructing their RFC findings. Doc. [#19] at Pg ID 980. This is a procedural error on the part of ALJ under 20 C.F.R. § 416.945 where the ALJ is supposed to asses, "your [RFC] based on all of the relevant evidence in your case record." 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1). The RFC was used in the determination that there are jobs available in the national economy, and therefore Plummer was not entitled to disability benefits. This is not a harmless error. See Duncan v.