22-50678-cag Adversary 23-05041-cag
[…] (ECF No. 22 at 7). This omission is a concealment of the transfer and demonstrates a badge of fraud.
iii. Debtor Became Insolvent as a Result
Another badge of fraud alleged by the Trustee for the Court's consideration is whether "the debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation as incurred." Tex. Bus. & Com. Code. Ann. § 24.005(b)(9). A debtor is considered "insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets at a fair valuation." Id. § 24.003(a). TUFTA provides that a "debtor who is generally not paying the debtor's debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent." See also Id. § 24.003(b).