19-CV-10074 (VSB)
[…] Title 42 United States Code § 12181(7) lists twelve categories of "private entities [that] are considered public accommodations" under the statute. Each category provides a number of examples of locations that are representative of the more general, catch-all category. See, e.g., id. § 12181(7)(H) ("a museum, library, gallery, or other place of public display or collection"); § 12181(7)(I) ("a park, zoo, amusement park, or other place of recreation").