finding that double digit ratio under that circumstance "might 'comport with due process.'"
[…] Stat. Ann. § 58–2559(a)–(b) (providing that tenant may terminate the lease agreement and “recover damages and obtain injunctive relief”); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 47–8–27.1(A)(1), (B) (providing that “if a reasonable attempt to remedy [a] breach is not made” after written notice “the rental agreement shall terminate as provided in the notice” and the renter “may also recover damages and obtain injunctive relief for any material noncompliance by the owner”); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 41, § 121(A)–(D) (providing that tenant may, upon notice and failure of the landlord to remedy, terminate the rental agreement or “[r]ecover damages based upon the diminution of the fair rental value of the dwelling unit”); Utah Code Ann. § 57–22–6(2), (5)(c)(ii) (providing that upon written notice of defect and failure to correct, renter may terminate the rental agreement and recover damages in court). And Utah, like Wyoming, excludes the recovery of damages for pain and suffering.