holding that a request for "documents associated with the loan's origination" is not a QWR under RESPA
[…] As above, to the extent that this RESPA claim seeks rescission, it is dismissed with prejudice.
III. ECOA Claim
Plaintiff asserts that American Home violated Regulation B, 12 C.F.R. pt. 202, which implements ECOA, because various documents are missing from the title company's file. She does not identify which portion of Regulation B American Home violated. American Home alleges that Plaintiff's action is time-barred.
Under 15 U.S.C. § 1691e, aggrieved applicants may bring actions against any "creditor who fails to comply with any requirement imposed" by the ECOA. Courts may "grant such equitable and declaratory relief as is necessary to enforce the requirements imposed under" ECOA. 15 U.S.C. § 1690e(c). However, actions under ECOA by an individual must be brought "no later than two years from the date of the occurrence of the violation." Id. § 1691e(f).
Plaintiff did not oppose American Home's argument on this point.