Letsinger v. Letsinger
[…] The court calculated husband's monthly gross earnings by dividing his total gross income reflected on his December 24, 2015 pay stub ($29,292.56) by the number of weeks worked through that pay stub (18 weeks) and multiplying the result by 4.33 weeks. See Minn. Stat. § 518A.29(d) (2016) (stating that, "Gross income may be calculated on either an annual or monthly basis. Weekly income shall be translated to monthly income by multiplying the weekly income by 4.33."). Husband argues that the district court miscalculated his income because by December 24, 2015, he had worked almost 19 full weeks, "rather than exactly 18 weeks as assumed by the court." We are not persuaded.