Lessner v. State
[…] We examine and accept as true the State's evidence and all reasonable inferences which can be drawn from it. We do not consider conflicting evidence presented by the defendant. We do not substitute our judgment for that of the [trier of fact]; rather, we determine whether [the trier of fact] could have reasonably concluded each of the elements of the crime was proven beyond a reasonable doubt. This standard applies whether the supporting evidence is direct or circumstantial.
Id. (quoting Mathewson v. State, 2018 WY 81, ¶¶ 15-16, 431 P.3d 1121, 1124 (Wyo. 2018)).

[¶18] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-503(b)(i) states:

(b) A person is guilty of child abuse, a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years, if a person responsible for a child's welfare as defined in W.S. 14-3-202(a)(i) intentionally or recklessly inflicts upon a child under the age of eighteen (18) years:
(i) Physical injury as defined in W.S. 14-3-202(a)(ii)(B), excluding reasonable corporal punishment[.]

[¶19] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-3-202(a)(ii)(B) defines "physical injury" as "any harm to a child including but not limited to disfigurement, impairment of any bodily organ, skin bruising if greater in magnitude than minor bruising associated with reasonable corporal punishment, bleeding, burns, fracture of any bone, subdural hematoma or