finding that order requiring payment of parochial school tuition properly enforced when party failed to challenge prior orders requiring such payment
[…] See Order, September 4, 1985; Order, September 6, 1988; see also 23 P. S. § 4324. Moreover, we note that appellant failed to challenge the September 4, 1985 order requiring him to pay one-half of the parochial school expenses and, in fact, at the hearing held on December 21, 1988, appellant volunteered to pay one-half of the expenses for parochial school if he had actual proof of the amounts paid.
Section 4324, relating to inclusion of medical support, states in relevant part:
In addition to periodic support payments, the court may require that an obligor pay a designated percentage of a child's . . . reasonable and necessary health care expenses. If health care coverage is available through an obligor or obligee at no cost as a benefit of employment or at a reasonable cost, the court shall order an obligor or obligee to provide or extend health care coverage to a child. . . . Upon failure of the obligor to make this payment or reimburse the custodial parent . . . and after compliance with procedural due process requirement, the court shall treat the amount as arrearages.
Id.
Although the court did not err in finding that appellant is obligated to pay one-half of these expenses, there remains some difficulty with the court's calculation of the amount of the arrearages.