Leggett v. Leggett
[…] The only Order referred to in the Amended Petition In Error is the July 19, 2012 Journal Entry of Judgment. We find by the wording in this judgment, and the fact that the 2010 order was certified by the trial court for immediate appeal pursuant to “12 O.S. § 592(b)(3)” (sic), the final 2012 judgment includes the 2010 order as a part of the “final judgment” in this case and its decrees are appropriate for appeal review. According to 12 O.S. § 952(b)(3), the 2010 order is properly before this court as an order that was not appealed from at the time. “[T]his section shall not preclude him from asserting error in the order after the judgment or final order is rendered.” Id.

FACTS

¶ 2 This appeal requires extensive fact review.