Leavitt v. Elizarde
[…] Plaintiffs also argue that NRS 111.797 does not apply when there is a fiduciary relationship, and whether there was a fiduciary relationship is disputed

ECF 26 at 9 (citing Starr v. Rousselet, 877 P.2d 525 (Nev. 1994); Byrd v. Lanahan, 783 P.2d 426 (Nev. 1989); Concannon v. Winship, 581 P.2d 11 (Nev. 1978)).

Id. at 13.

NRS 111.797(2) states that "[a] right of survivorship arising from the express terms of the account, . . . [multi-party accounts,] or a POD designation may not be altered by a will." NRS 111.783(c), exempts from this rule "[a] fiduciary or trust account in which the relationship is established other than by the terms of the account."