Lazaro ex rel. Estate of Lazaro v. Burriss Elec.
[…] rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the decision is affected by an error of law, or because the factual findings are clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence" (citing S.C. Code Ann. §1-23-380(5))); S.C. Code Ann. § 42-9-10(A) ("When the incapacity for work resulting from an injury is total, the employer shall pay, or cause to be paid, as provided in this chapter, to the injured employee during the total disability a weekly compensation equal to sixty-six and two-thirds percent of his average weekly wages . . . ."); S.C. Code Ann. § 42-1-40 (2015) (defining a claimant's average weekly wage as his earnings "in the employment in which he was working at the time of the injury during the period of fifty-two weeks immediately preceding the date of the injury"); id.