Lawyers Comm. for 9/11 Inquiry, Inc. v. Barr
[…] See Naylor v. Case & McGrath, Inc., 585 F.2d 557, 561 (2d Cir. 1978).

The plaintiff bears the burden of establishing the elements of standing, Spokeo, 136 S. Ct. at 1547 (citation omitted), and, "at the pleading stage, the plaintiff must 'clearly . . . allege facts demonstrating' each element." Id. (quoting Warth v. Seldin, 422 U.S. 490, 518 (1975)).

2. Standing to Bring the Amended Complaint's Second , Third, and Fourth Causes of Action

Title 18, United States Code, Section 3332(a) provides as follows:

It shall be the duty of each such grand jury impaneled within any judicial district to inquire into offenses against the criminal laws of the United States alleged to have been committed within that district. Such alleged offenses may be brought to the attention of the grand jury by . . . any attorney appearing on behalf of the United States for the presentation of evidence. Any such attorney receiving information concerning such an alleged offense from any other person shall, if requested by such other person, inform the grand jury of such alleged offense, the identity of such other person, and such attorney's action or recommendation.
18 U.S.C. § 3332(a).