Latham v. State
[…] State, 38 So. 3d 753, 761 (Ala. Crim. App. 2008) (same),

A person commits the crime of aggravated stalking if he "violates the provisions of Section 13A-6-90(a) and … in doing so also violates any court order or injunction …." § 13A-6-91, Ala. Code 1975. Section 13A-6-90(a), Ala. Code 1975, provides, "[a] person who intentionally and repeatedly follows or harasses another person and who makes a threat, either express or implied, with the intent to place that person in reasonable fear of death or serious bodily harm is guilty of the crime of stalking in the first degree." (emphasis added). The Alabama Code defines "harasses," as that term is used in § 13A-6-90(a), as: