Latham v. State
[…] I concur fully with Part I of the main opinion. However, concerning Part II of the main opinion, I concur in the result only. Although I do not necessarily disagree with the reasoning of the main opinion, I do not believe that this Court should address the merits of the issue presented in Part II of the opinion because the appellant’s argument concerning that issue fails to comply with Rule 28(a)(10), Ala. R. App. P., and, thus, that argument is waived.

William Earl Latham was convicted of first-degree aggravated stalking, a violation of § 13A-6-91, Ala. Code 1975, which provides: "A person who violates the provisions of Section 13A-6-90(a) and whose conduct in doing so also violates any court order or injunction is guilty of the crime of aggravated stalking in the first degree." (Emphasis added.) Section 13A-6-90(a), Ala.