LaRochelle v. Lynott
[…] The third amended complaint also clarifies that MWHC is the sole defendant and dismisses claims against Lynott, Palmer, Hargrove and Hagans.

III. DISCUSSION

A. Counts Three and Four are Dismissed

Before launching into a discussion of Plaintiff's discrimination and retaliation claims, the court summarily disposes of Counts Three and Four. Count Three appears to refer to federal regulations, see generally 41 C.F.R. Part 60-20, which apply to certain federal government contractors for compliance with Executive Order 11,246 “to ensure non-discrimination on the basis of sex in employment.” 41 C.F.R. § 60-20.1; see 41 C.F.R. § 60-20.2(a) (“It is unlawful for a contractor to discriminate against any employee or applicant for employment because of sex.”). The complaint makes no factual allegations demonstrating that MWHC is a government contractor to which these regulations apply or supporting plausible claims of harassment or hostile work environment on the basis of sex.