18-cv-1077-pp
[…] Camilli, 64 F.3d 192, 204 (7th Cir. 2011)).
Although Domanus considered a conspiracy only as to 18 U.S.C. 1962(c), 847 F.3d at 479, subsections (a), (b) and (c) all require a pattern of racketeering activities.
Because the plaintiffs have not adequately pled RICO claims, they cannot sustain a claim of conspiracy to engage in racketeering activity and this claim suffers from the same deficiencies as the substantive RICO claims. The court will grant the defendants' motion to dismiss the fifteenth cause of action.
e. Sixteenth through Eighteenth Causes of Action: Wis Stat. §946.83(3), (2), (1)
Under Wis.Stat. §946.83(3), “[n]o person employed by, or associated with, any enterprise may conduct or participate, directly or indirectly in the enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity.” Under Wis.Stat. §946.83(2), “[n]o person, though a pattern of racketing activity, may acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise or property.” Under Wis.Stat. §946.83(1),