18-cv-1077-pp
[…] Section 895.446 allows “any person who suffers damage or loss by reason of intentional conduct that occurs on or after November 1, 1995, and that is prohibited under . . . 943.20” to state a cause of action against the person who caused the damage or loss. Wis.Stat. §895.446(1).