Landmark Capital Invs., Inc. v. Nephrology
[…] See Doc. 9. Savannah Nephrology may renew or refile its motion subsequent to LCI's filing an amended affidavit and summons.

Moreover, Savannah Nephrology's renewed traverse or motion to dismiss will not relieve Cahaba of the obligation to file an answer unless Savannah Nephrology files with the clerk of this Court a bond in favor of LCI. See O.C.G.A. § 18-4-81 (requiring the clerk of court to release a summons of garnishment upon the judgment defendant's posting of bond). After Cahaba files its answer, the Court will adjudicate Savannah Nephrology's renewed motion to dismiss. See id. § 18-4-88; see also id. § 18-4-93 ("[A] hearing shall be available to the defendant as a matter of right after filing his traverse."); AM. Buckler & Assocs., Inc. v. Sanders, 305 Ga.